1903 W Michigan Ave
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County 49008
USA

©2017 BY WESTERN MICHIGAN SYNCHRONIZED SKATING. PROUDLY CREATED WITH WIX.COM

SYNCHRONIZED SKATING CLUB AWARDS AND HONORS

 

OUTSTANDING SKATER OF THE YEAR

2019- Brianna Zausa - Collegiate
2019- Emma Cunningham - Open Collegiate 
2019- Delaney Sullivan - Intercollegiate
2018- Lauren Karlin - Collegiate 
2017- Courtney Dziadosz- Collegiate
2016 - Diane Muting - Collegiate
2015 - Rachel Kull - Collegiate
2015 - Jordan Kurry - Senior
2014 - Amy Yuengert - Collegiate
2013 - Amy Yuengert - Senior
2013 - Emily Clague - Collegiate
2012 - Becky Billings - Senior
2012 - Victoria Helmus - Collegiate
2011 - Margret Anderson - Senior
2011 - Victoria Helmus - Collegiate
2010 - Laura Smith - Collegiate
2010 - Laura Smith - Senior
2009 - Amanda France, Laura Smith - Collegiate
2009 - Laura Smith - Senior
2008 - Amanda France - Collegiate
2008 - Amanda France - Senior
2007 - Emily Badhorn - Collegiate
2007 - Megan Carlston - Senior
2006 - Leslie Graham - Senior
2006 - Leslie Graham - Collegiate
2005 - Leslie Graham - Senior
2005 - Andrea Kaifesh - Collegiate
2004 - Nicole Scanland - Senior
2004 - Brett Dery - Collegiate
2003 - Ashleigh Behrendt - Senior
2003 - Kadie Bilodeau - Collegiate
2002 - Jessica Kreider
2001 - Lisa Leuking
2000 - Shannon Uthoff

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

2019- Katie Lorenz, Taylor Hliebay - Collegiate
2018- Katie Fiore - Collegiate
2017 - Emily Morgan - Collegiate
2016 - Samantha Wakefield - Collegiate
2015 - Amy Rizzo - Senior
2015 - Jamie Bird - Collegiate
2014 - Diane Muting
2013 - Brooke Hennessy - Senior
2013 - Tia Marie Harris - Collegiate
2012 - Jordan Kurry - Senior and Collegiate
2011 - Alaina Glabinski - Collegiate
2011 - Maria Tannah - Senior
2010 - Katie Galus - Collegiate
2010 - Becky Billings - Senior
2009 - Stephanie Reaber - Collegiate
2009 - Amy Signer - Senior
2008 - Beth Menestrina, Melissa Staub - Collegiate
2008 - Jackie Paso - Senior
2007 - Amanda France - Senior
2007 - Erica Abke - Collegiate
2006 - Megan Carlston, Jacylyn Klann - Senior
2006 - Cassie Guba - Collegiate
2005 - Alyssa Walton - Senior
2005 - Sarah Duez - Collegiate
2004 - Kate Cole - Senior
2004 - Jessica Behan - Collegiate
2003 - Andrea Kaifesh - Senior
2003 - Leslie Graham - Collegiate
2002 - Kristie Trenkle
2001 - Lindsay Gwyther
2000 - Margaux Cory

COACHES AWARD

2019- Ellyn Petrino - Collegiate
2019- Jordain Walshon - Open Collegiate
2018- Amy Rizzo - Collegiate
2017- Diane Muting- Collegiate
2016 - Brianne Anderson - Collegiate
2015 - Jordan Kurry - Senior
2015 - Rachel Kull - Collegiate
2014 - Amy Yuengert - Collegiate
2013 - Alaina Glabinski - Senior
2013 - Emily Clague - Collegiate
2012 - Amy Signer - Senior
2012 - Emily Clague - Collegiate
2011 - Amanda Strzalkowski - Senior
2011 - Laura Mapes, Beth Menestrina - Collegiate
2010 - Jennifer DeMarco - Senior
2010 - Amanda France - Collegiate
2009 - Anna Lloyd - Senior
2009 - Ashley Cosmano - Collegiate
2008 - Laura Smith - Senior
2008 - Chelsea Lassen - Collegiate
2006 - Leslie Graham - Senior
2006 - Lindsay Mariage - Collegiate
2005 - Katie Breitzman - Senior
2005 - Jenny Seymour - Collegiate
2004 - Jenna Demeniuk - Senior
2004 - Maggie Hawysz - Collegiate
2003 - Ashleigh Behrendt - Senior
2003 - Lindsay Mariage - Collegiate
2002 - Karen Ostalecki
2001 - Tiffany Chillemi
2000 - Katie Bilodeau

OVERALL STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING AWARD


2019- Carly Sipes - Collegiate

2018 - Samantha Wakefield, Courtney Dziadosz - Collegiate

2017- Diane Muting- Collegiate

2016 - Delandra Brokaw - Collegiate

2016 - Courtney Dziadosz - Collegiate

2015 - Delandra Brokaw

2014 - Delandra Brokaw

2013 - Ashtynn Edenhofer

MOST IMPROVED

2018 - Megan Wich - Collegiate
2017- Holly Ferguson- Collegiate
2016 - Samantha Wakefield - Collegiate
2015 - Lauren Karlin - Senior
2015 - Brendan Sapato - Collegiate